IBJ_logo_011017

sibaawards

O’FALLON — The Southern Illinois Builders Association and Southern Illinois Construction Advancement Program recently presented safety awards at their Awards Banquet.

They are:

ACI X: Merit Award, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours

R.W. Boeker Company Inc.: Merit Award, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours; and Excellence Award, 25 years, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours

Bollmeier Crane & Lift: Merit Award, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours; and Excellence Award, 10 years, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours

C and C Pumps & Supply Inc.: Merit Award, Group II, 30,000 to 60,000 hours

Contegra Construction Co., LLC: Merit Award, Group III, 60,000 to 150,000 hours

Custom Mechanical, LLC: Merit Award, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours

Davinroy Mechanical Contractor Inc.: Merit Award, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours; and Excellence Award, 4 years, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours

Delaurent Construction Co. Inc.: Merit Award, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours; and Excellence Award, 15 years, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours

Fager-McGee Commercial Construction Inc.: Merit Award, Group II, 30,000 to 60,000 hours

Federal Steel and Erection Co.: Merit Award, Group IV, over 150,000 hours

Gould Flooring Services Inc.: Merit Award, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours; and Excellence Award, 17 years, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours

G.R.P. Mechanical Co. Inc.: Achievement Award, Group IV, over 150,000 hours

Halverson Construction Co. Inc.: Merit Award, Group IV, over 150,000 hours

Helmkamp Construction Co.: Merit Award, Group IV, over 150,000 hours

Henges Interiors: Merit Award, Group III, 60,000 to 150,000 hours

Ron Hunsche Excavating Inc.: Merit Award, Group II, 30,000 to 60,000 hours: and Excellence Award, 18 years, Group I, 30,000 to 60,000 hours

Icon Mechanical: Merit Award, Group IV, over 150,000 hours

Kassen Excavating Inc.: Merit Award, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours; and Excellence Award, 7 years, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours

K.E.G. Build: Merit Award, Group III, 60,000 to 150,000 hours

Korte & Luitjohan Contractors Inc., Merit Award, Group III, 60,000 to 150,000 hours

MC Industrial Inc.: Commendation Award, Group IV, over 150,000 hours

Premier Fire & Security Inc.: Merit Award, Group IV, over 150,000 hours

Pyramid Electrical Contractors Inc.: Merit Award, Group III, 60,000 to 150,000 hours

River City Construction, LLC: Achievement Award, Group IV, over 150,000 hours

Ross Construction, Inc.: Merit Award, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours: and Excellence Award, 9 Years, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours

Southern Illinois Asphalt Co. Inc.: Merit Award, Group II, 30,000 to 60,000 hours

Supplied Industrial Solutions Inc.: Merit Award, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours

Tindall Construction,Inc.: Merit Award, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours; Excellence Award, 18 Years, Group I, 10,000 to 30,000 hours

Triangle Enterprises Inc.: Merit Award, Group IV, over 150,000 hours; and Excellence Award, 3 years, Group IV, over 150,000 hours

Widman Construction Inc.: Merit Award, Group III, 60,000 to 150,000 hours; and Excellence Award, 12 years, Group III, 60,000 to 150,000 hours

Wissehr Electrical Contractors: Merit Award, Group II, 30,000 to 60,000 hours; and Excellence Award, 4 years, Group II, 30,000 to 60,000 hours

Most Improved Specialty Contractor: Premier Fire & Security Inc.

Most Improved General Contractor: River City Construction, LLC